Back To News

Junior Tour Classic at Indian Creek and Indian Creek Pee Wee Results

August 21st, 2019

Author: Bailee Wallace
Nevada, Iowa – The Junior Tour Classic at Indian Creek and the Indian Creek Pee Wee took place Tuesday morning.

In yesterdays action, Tate Tangeman won the longest putt challenge on hole-1. Tangeman made an 21 ft in putt to win the prize. The Iowa PGA would like to congratulate all of the medalists from today!

The Iowa PGA would like to give a special thanks to Sherry Newsome, PGA and the entire Indian Creek Country Club Staff for their support in hosting this event. Additionally we would like to thank our title sponsor the Principal Charity Classic and the presenting sponsors; Bushnell, Shattuck-St. Mary’s, Bug Soother, and Camelbak.

For more information and schedule updates, fans can follow the Iowa PGA on Facebook (facebook.com/IowaPGASection) and Twitter (@iowapga). Fans can also get a behind the scenes look on Instagram (@iowapga).

Junior Tour Results

Boys 16-18

1st Place: Kyle Linder - 34 (-1)
2nd Place: Tyler Sansgaard - 35 (E)
3rd Place: Luke Galeazzi - 40 (+5)

Boys 14-15

1st Place: Calvin McNeeley - 35 (E)
2nd Place: Sawyer Hansen - 45 (+10)
3rd Place: Garrett Arnold - 49 (+14)

Boys 12-13

1st Place: Owen Howe - 36 (E)
2nd Place: Camden Johnson - 39 (+3)
3rd Place: Ryan Schmit - 40 (+4)

Boys 11 & Under

1st Place: Pranay Monga - 38 (+3)
2nd Place: Lucas Laffoon - 40 (+5)
3rd Place: Parker Rodgers - 44 (+9)

Girls 16-18

1st Place: Bella Amador-Lacson - 37 (+2)
2nd Place: Taylor Sedivec - 41 (+6)
3rd Place: Jaedyn Cale - 51 (+19)

Girls 14-15

1st Place: Megan Riesselman - 45 (+10)

Girls 13 & Under

1st Place: Saleah Vivanh-Vong - 40 (+5)
2nd Place: Eden Lohrbach - 44 (+9)
3rd Place: Hannah Pettitt - 50 (+15)

Pee Wee Results

Boys 12-13

1st Place: Jacob Chickering - 49 (+14)
2nd Place: Nathan Boehlert - 53 (+18)
3rd Place: Preston Zinn - 55 (+20)

Boys 10-11

1st Place: Jackson Buchanan - 49 (+14)
2nd Place: Jamin Colvin - 50 (+15)
3rd Place: Charlie Ford - 55 (+20)

Boys 8-9

1st Place: Rylan Weaver - 39 (+3)
2nd Place: Sam Hanna - 52 (+16)
3rd Place: Brayton Dahl - 62 (+26)

Girls 12-13


1st Place: Ansley Adams - 87 (+52)

Girls 10-11

1st Place: Adalyn Beiter - 50 (+14)
2nd Place: Allison Pettitt - 66 (+30)